Make your own free website on Tripod.com
A-K Villages
L-Z Villages
Emigrants from Greifenberg
Greifenberg Map
Kreis Sites +
Occupations
Polish /German Letters
Pomeranian Songs
Pomeranian Recipes
Prussia and Pommern Maps
Queries
Pommern Timeline
Prussian Timeline
Surnames of Ancestors
Village Reports
Christimas Customs
Customs and Events

Surnames of Ancestors

If you have ancestors from Kreis Greifenberg send the information to echerney@wi.rr.com

115

Surname 
Nachname

Village
Dorf

Time-frame
Zeitraum

Given Names
Vorname

E-mail Address
Kontakt Adresse

Baerwaldt

near Treptow

1868 - 1901-

Elvina / Alvina

gauerbuchanan@web.tv

Boelk

Rewahl 

1859 - 1886

Julius

srb22@hotmail.com

Brendemühl

Carnitz

1737 - 1756

Hans Peter

echerney@wi.rr.com

Brendemühl

Gützelfitz

1749 - 1825

Hans Friedrich

echerney@wi.rr.com

Broitzmann

Treptow-Rega

est 1820 -

Louise

mbnyb@yahoo.com

Dallman

Behlkow

1804 -

Sophia Engel

rasch@execpc.com

Ebert

Schruptow

1763 -

Hans / Johann

echerney@wi.rr.com

Ebert

Schruptow

1791 - 1857

Dorothea Friederike

echerney@wi.rr.com

Fredrich

Hoff

1803 -

---

sweaneyd@aol.com

Gauer

Treptow-Rega

1893 - 1901

Edith or Edyth

gauerbuchanan@webtv.net

Gauer

Treptow-Rega

1896 - 1901

Goddard or Gotthard

gauerbuchanan@webtv.net

Gauer

near Treptow

1853 - 1901

Hugo

gauerbuchanan@webtv.net

Gauer

Treptow-Rega

1892 - 1901

Margret

gauerbuchanan@webtv.net

Gauer

Treptow-Rega

1889/1890 -

Werner

gauerbuchanan@webtv.net

Gauger

Moitzow

1840 -

---

sweaneyd@aol.com

Gaulke

Hoff

1780 -

---

sweaneyd@aol.com

Graber

Behlkow

1864 -  1882

Amelia

marlu@tir.com

Graber

Behlkow

1879 - 1882

Anna

marlu@tir.com

Graber

Behlkow

1869 - 1882

August

marlu@tir.com

Graber

Behlkow

1863 - 1882

Augusta

marlu@tir.com

Graber

Behlkow

1871 - 1882

Bertha

marlu@tir.com

Graber

Behlkow

1837 - 1882

Fredrick

marlu@tir.com

Graber

Behlkow

1861 - 1882

Herman

marlu@tir.com

Graber

Behlkow

1872 - 1882

Johanna

marlu@tir.com

Graber

Behlkow

1877 - 1882

Otto

marlu@tir.com

Gruenmueller

Christoph

1852 - 1864

Christoph

heidenrk@svol.org

Gruenmueller

Wustrow

1823 - 1857

Johann

heidenrk@svol.org

Gruenmueller

Wustrow

1847 - 1864

Maria

heidenrk@svol.org

Gruenmuelle

Wustrow

1854 - 1864

Sophia

heidenrk@svol.org

Heinrich

Muddelmow

1814 - 1891

Eduard Ernst

colhenry@tpg.com.au

Hensel Deutsch Pribbenow 1803 - 1886 Johann Friedrich Wilhelm rf916@comcast.net

Herrmann

Schruptow

1725 -

Anna Maria

echerney@wi.rr.com

Hoelke

Treptow-Rega

1854 - 1857

Charlotte Fried. Wilhelmine

maryh@newnorth.net

Hoge Treptow 1833 - 1883 Gustav mzblueiz@yahoo.com
Hoge Belbuck/Treptow 1858- Johann mzblueiz@yahoo.com

Jüdes

Rottnow

1859 -

Heinrich Friedrich

info@zurwarth.de

Kaliebe

Treptow-Rega

1840 - 1857

Theresa

rasch@execpc.com

Kaliebe

Behlkow

1827 -

Carl Friedrich August

rasch@execpc.com

Kaliebe

Treptow-Rega

1854 - 1857

Carl Friedrich August

maryh@newnorth.net

Knoll

Woedtke

1827 - 1811

Marie Caroline

dwat@cox.net

Knupple

Kr. Greifenberg

1824 -

Anna

jschmeling@mcleodusa.net

Koepsell

Carnitz

1840 -

---

sweaneyd@aol.com

Korandt

Treptow-Rega

est 1815

Ernest

mbnyb@yahoo.com

Korandt

Treptow-Rega

1843 -

Wilhelmine

mbnyb@yahoo.com

Krull

Wustrow

1845 - 1864

Jochim

heiidenrk@svol.org

Laabs

Arnsberg

1750 - 1820

Martin

dhansen@gorge.net

Lambrecht

Zimdarse

1834 -

---

Jazinski@aol.com

Lange

Ninikow

1900 - 1944

Karl

mail_fp@web.de

Lange

Ninikow/Horst

1900 - 1945

Hermann Friedrich Albert

mail_fp@web.de

Lawerenz Gutzlaffshagen 1743 -1810 Maria mzblueiz@yahoo.com

Lindemann

Karnitz

1859 - 1885

Auguste

srvb22@hotmail.com

Miller

Horst

1761 -

---

sweaneyd@aol.com

Mintzlaff

Gützelfitz

1720 -1756

Hans Peter

echerney@execpc.com

Nell

Rottnow

1871-1893

Anna Wilhelmine

mnask@comcast.net

Neumann

Zedlin

1811 - 1868

August

newman.andersson@telia.com

Neumann

Zedlin

1844 - 1868

Julius

newman.andersson@telia.com

Neumann

Zedlin

1846 - 1868

Carl

newman.andersson@telia.com

Ott

Neides

1741-1808

Engel

echerney@wi.rr.com

Pagenkopf

Zirkwitz

1824 -

Caroline Marie Henriette

jschmeling@mcleodusa.net

Panzlaff

Horst

1771 -

---

sweaneyd@aol.com

Pautz

Zamow

1805 -

Johann Friedrich Wilhelm

tpautz@aol.com

Pautz

Zamow

1839 -

August Friedrich Wilhelm

tppautz@aol.com

Pautz

Zamow

1843 -

Augustine Wilhelmine

tpautz@aol.com

Plack

Carnitz

1720 - 1789

Dorothea

echerney@wi.rr.com

Post

Carnitz

1825 - 1888

Carl Martin

echerney@wi.rr.com

Post

Schruptow

1784 - 1832

Peter

echerney@wi.rr.com

Ramthun

Zedlin

1922 - 1866

William

dlitzer@scis.lib.wi.us

Riebe

Görke

1859 - 1911

Albert August Ferdinand

dwat@cox.net

Riebe

Schruptow

1756 - 1820

Catharina Sophia

echerney@wi.rr.com

Riebe

Schruptow

1720 -

Joachim

echerney@wi.rr.com

Riebe

Görke

1840 -

Johann Friedrich

dwat@cox.net

Ruege Neuhof 1876 - Bertha Wilhelmine Auguste elfriede13.@yahoo.de
Ruege Neuhof 1873 - Friedrich Ludwig Heinrich elfriede13.@yahoo.de
Ruege Gummin 1803 - Jakob elfriede13.@yahoo.de
Ruege Gummin 1845 - Johann elfriede13.@yahoo.de
Scheer Zitmar 1842 - 1900 Ferdinand Albert janette32@aol.com
Scheer Zitmar 1802 - 1862 Joachim janette32@aol.com

Schmeling

Moitzow

1800 -

Joachim

jschmeling@mcleodusa.net

Schmeling

Moitzow

1830 -

Johann Friedrich Wilhelm I

jschmeling@mcleodusa.net

Schmeling

Moitzow

1854 -

Johann Friedrich Wilhelm II

jschmeling@mcleodusa.net

Schumacher

Kr. Greifenberg

1805 -

Hanne Louise

tpautz@aol.com

Segebarth

Hohen Drosedow

1840 -

---

sweaneyd@aol.com

Staatz

Zicker

1811 - 1832

Christian Frederick

dibbendr@nqks.com

Staatz

Schwirsen

1832 -

Christian Frederick

dibbendr@nqks.com

Stahl

Zimdarse

1834 -

Martin

Jazinski@aol.com

Stahl

Zimdarse

1858 -

August

Jazinski@aol.com

Stahl

Zimdarse

1860 -

Albert

Jazinski@aol.com

Stahl

Zimdarse

1862 -

Wilhelm

Jazinski@aol.com

Treptow Gutzlaffshagen 1733 - 1810 Philip mzblueiz@yahoo.com

Ulrich

Woedtke

1859 -

Auguste

dwat@cox.net

Voigt

Carnitz

1848 -

---

sweaneyd@aol.com

Vollbrecht Zimdarse 1760 - 1836 Gottfried mzblueiz@yahoo.com

Wallowt

Zicker

1815 - 1832

Charlotte Louise Wilhelmine

dibbendr@nqks.com

Wallowt

Schwirsen

1832 -

Charlotte Louise Wilhelmine

dibbendr@nqks.com

Wendt

Rottnow

1790 - 1846

Carl, Johanna

fweraasch@att.net

Wendt Neuhof 1843 - Wilhelmine elfriede13.@yahoo.de

Wetzel

Loppnow

1753 - 1820

Regina Maria

echerney@wi.rr.com

Wille Gutzlaffshagen 1789 - 1832 Maria mzblueiz@yahoo.com
Wille Gutzlaffshagen 1833 - 1883 Wilhelmine mzblueiz@yahoo.com
Zimdars Zitmar 1800 - 1856 Maria Elisabeth janette32@aol.com
Zubke Deutsch Pribbernow 1801 - 1881 Charlotte Louise rf916@comcast.net

Zuhlke

Zedlin

1818 - 1868

Wilhelmine

newman.andersson@teka.com

 

Top of Page

Home Page